The Board, Advisers & Administration Staff

Emeritus Chairmen

Mr Henry Wu, BBS, JP Mr Lee Shung-tak, BBS, JP
Mr William Leung, SBS, JP Mr Stanley Wong, SBS,JP

The Board

Chairman

Mr Wilson Fung, MH

Vice Chairmen

Mr Tsang Kee Kung, MH Mr Raphael Chu

Treasurer

Ms Ivy Au Yeung

Members

Mr Jeckle Chiu

Mr Law Yiu-wai

Mr Lau Ting-kwok

Mr Sebastian Law

Ms Helen Lu, BBS, MH, JP

Mr Richard Tsang

Prof Tseng Sun-man, MH, JP

Ms Melissa Pang, BBS, MH, JP

Ms Christine Leung

Mr Louis Yu

Honorary Legal Adviser

Mr Anthony Chow, SBS, JP

Artistic Advisers

Ms Jean M. Wong, BBS
Mrs Christine Liao, JP
Prof Chan Wing-wah, JP

Ms Sheng Peiqi
Ms Emily Mok, MH, JP
Mr Tang Shu-wing

Mr Lau Siu-ming, MH

Artistic Adviser
(Children's Troupe & Youth Troupe)

Mr Pan Zhitao

Administration Staff

Executive Director

David Tsui

Head of Programme and Education
 

Candy Cheung

Assistant Manager
(Finance and Administration)

Winnie Hung

Officer
(Marketing and Programme)

Rain Liao

Finance and Administration Manager
 

Tracy Lau

Assistant Manager
(Marketing and Programme)

Jennifer Chow

Leung Wai-ting

Phyllis Wong

Ella Li

Accounting and Administration Assistant

Nicole Chan

 Marketing and Programme Manager
 

Ruby Kwan

Senior Executive Officer

Joe Chu

Office Assistant

Debbie Yeung

 

Development Manager

Chris Lam

 

Senior Project Manager

Carolyn Yip

 

Project Manager

Helen Chan

 

Project Officer

Violet Li

Senior Officers
(Marketing and Programme)

Mabel Tsang

Cheng Yu-ching

Idy Yeung

 

 

Arts Administrator Trainees

Dawn Yung

Dicky Kwong

Hillary Pun

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Artistic Staff

Artistic Director

Yang Yuntao

Assistant Artistic Director

Xie Yin


Training Instructor

Ke Zhiyong

 Ballet Instructor 

Sit Ching-wa

      Pianist        

  Patrick Ng  

 

   

 Principal Dancers

Huang Lei

Hua Chi-yu

Li Han

Pan Lingjuan

Senior Dancers

Chen Rong

Ho Ho-fei

Huang Wenjie

Dancers

Chuang Chu-jou

Ho Kin

Kwong Lai-ping

Lin Zhengyuan

Ng Ka Ling

Tong Chi-man

 

Chou Jo-yun

Hou Xuchen

Lam Yin-yi

Liu Wai-yee

Ong Tze-shen

Zhan Qian

 

He Yongning

Huang Haiyun

Lin Chun-na

Mi Tao

Pan Zhenghuan

 


 

Lai Wan Chi

 

Apprentice

Tai Wing Chun*

Ho Gi Lam

 

Chen Xiaoling

 

*The Artistic Internship Scheme is supported by the Hong Kong Arts Development Council

 

Technical Staff

Production Manager

Alex Wong

 

Stage Managers

Derek Chan

Johnson Chan

Electrical / Sound Technician

Lee Shu-kam



Stage Technician 

Edmond Lee

 

Wardrobe Mistress

Luise Yau

Deputy Stage Managers

Krizce Chow

Yau Shek-kin

Deputy Wardrobe Mistress

Jane Yeung

Wardrobe Assistant

Wendy Tam

Assistant Stage Managers

Chiu Chuen-sun

Tse Tsz-wai

 

Outreach and Education Staff

Outreach and Education Manager
 

Tsang Kam-sing

Assistant Manager
(Outreach and Education)

Maria Liu

Senior Officer
(Outreach and Education)

Banly Cheung

Executive Assistant
(Outreach and Education)

Tsui Suk-har

Children's & Youth Troupes Staff

Artistic Coordinator

Cai Fei

 

Dance Instructor

He Chaoya

Curriculum Officer

Carmen Yau

 

Executive Assistant

Cherrie Chow

Executive Officer

Chan Kin-chiu